2019 Nationals

Championship Division

Teams

# Team/Church W/L Total AVG 30s 20s 10s
1 Crown Pointe (Crown Pointe – Lees Summit-MO) 18/1 3625 190.8 29 102 79
2 To Win As Many As Possible (Redeemer Church – Utica-NY) 16/3 3890 204.7 38 97 90
3 God May Be Allinol (Cedar Park – Bothell-WA) 13/6 3040 160 20 82 85
4 Calvary Church(J) (Calvary Church – Naperville-IL) 13/6 3325 175 25 88 83
5 Not Allowed to Speak (Mechanicsville Christian Center – Mechanicsville-VA) 7-Dec 3525 185.5 26 90 86
6 Power to Demolish (Word of Life – Springfield-VA) 7-Dec 2935 154.5 19 88 61
7 Shipwrecked In Paradise (Cedar Park – Bothell-WA) 7-Dec 2650 139.5 11 77 87
8 North Valley (North Valley – Phoenix-AZ) 8-Nov 2910 153.1 32 65 67
9 Trinity Church (Trinity Church – Cedar Hill-TX) 9-Oct 3100 163.1 25 84 75

Individuals

# Quizzer Team/Church Pts Avg QO 30s 20s 10s
1 Judah Stevens To Win As Many As Possible (Redeemer Church – Utica-NY) 2180 114.7 17 36 53 2
2 Nigus Dawit Power to Demolish (Word of Life – Springfield-VA) 2160 113.7 17 19 72 1
3 Cameron Ramsey Life360 Church (Life360 Church – Springfield-MO) 2115 111.3 14 16 66 8
4 Zak Kellock North Valley (North Valley – Phoenix-AZ) 2110 111.1 14 32 53 3
5 Anna Kelly Not Allowed to Speak (Mechanicsville Christian Center – Mechanicsville-VA) 1990 104.7 15 22 52 14
6 Zach Ponraj The 253 (Deeper Church – Burien-WA) 1805 95 12 23 57 4
7 Samuel Jebaraj Bethel Church (Bethel Church – San Jose-CA) 1700 89.5 11 21 53 7
8 Shreanna Powell Calvary Church(J) (Calvary Church – Naperville-IL) 1680 88.4 15 12 53 19
9 Tirzah Brookbank Crown Pointe (Crown Pointe – Lees Summit-MO) 1625 85.5 13 17 53 11
10 Josh Barajas Trinity Church (Trinity Church – Cedar Hill-TX) 1540 81.1 10 17 52 8
11 Teddy Arasavelli The Misled (Bellevue Neighborhood – Bellevue-WA) 1470 77.4 11 11 55 8
12 Seth Robertson Central Assembly of God (Central Assembly – Houston-PA) 1430 75.3 10 19 39 20
13 John David Sullivan Trinity Church (Trinity Church – Cedar Hill-TX) 1425 75 15 7 29 55
14 Toby Hill Living Hope Worship Center (Living Hope – Swedesboro-NJ) 1420 74.7 10 11 38 32
15 Sheldon Powell Calvary Church(J) (Calvary Church – Naperville-IL) 1385 72.9 14 13 27 43
16 Anastasia Yevtushenko Shipwrecked In Paradise (Cedar Park – Bothell-WA) 1320 69.5 14 1 29 58
17 Cecily Houser God May Be Allinol (Cedar Park – Bothell-WA) 1290 67.9 8 15 32 13
18 Precious Cyrus-David Braeswood Assembly of God (Braeswood Assembly – Houston-TX) 1205 63.4 11 4 49 20
19 Alex Jarrell God May Be Allinol (Cedar Park – Bothell-WA) 1160 61.1 9 4 36 32
20 Josiah Brookbank Crown Pointe (Crown Pointe – Lees Summit-MO) 1115 58.7 8 6 25 41
21 Madison Holcomb Central Assembly of God (Central Assembly – Houston-PA) 1025 53.9 10   17 64
22 Jonathan Zhu Shipwrecked In Paradise (Cedar Park – Bothell-WA) 1000 52.6 8 7 31 18
23 Faith King Memorial Assembly of God (Memorial Assembly – Purcell-OK) 1000 52.6 6 4 26 43
24 Graham Hoffmann To Win As Many As Possible (Redeemer Church – Utica-NY) 940 49.5 9 2 28 35
25 Samuel Dawson The 253 (Deeper Church – Burien-WA) 940 49.5 8 1 23 51
26 Rachel Brookbank Crown Pointe (Crown Pointe – Lees Summit-MO) 900 47.4 6 6 24 27
27 Darcie Harr Glory, Transitory (Journey Life – Holt-MI) 880 46.3 5 4 41 8
28 Tabitha Nirmal Church on the Rise (Church on the Rise – Rocky Mount-NC) 875 46.1 7 7 33 17
29 Madison Steele Not Allowed to Speak (Mechanicsville Christian Center – Mechanicsville-VA) 860 45.3 5 3 25 28
30 Jackson DeMasi Smithtown Gospel Tabernacle (Gospel Tabernacle – Smithtown-NY) 825 43.4 6 5 32 23
31 Brennan Navarro-Bania North Valley (North Valley – Phoenix-AZ) 720 37.9 5   12 52
32 Phoebe Hoffman Not Allowed to Speak (Mechanicsville Christian Center – Mechanicsville-VA) 675 35.5 4 1 13 44
33 Christian Stevens To Win As Many As Possible (Redeemer Church – Utica-NY) 660 34.7 6   14 44
34 Sarah Wong Smithtown Gospel Tabernacle (Gospel Tabernacle – Smithtown-NY) 635 33.4 4   17 35
35 Jonathan Mafe Glory, Transitory (Journey Life – Holt-MI) 610 32.1 3 4 11 42
36 Westin Haugo God May Be Allinol (Cedar Park – Bothell-WA) 590 31.1 3 1 14 40
37 Lydia Hill Living Hope Worship Center (Living Hope – Swedesboro-NJ) 545 28.7 3 2 9 41
38 Kaitlyn Ramsey Life360 Church (Life360 Church – Springfield-MO) 535 28.2 4   6 44
39 Levi Dawit Power to Demolish (Word of Life – Springfield-VA) 480 25.3 2   10 39
40 Sam Clinston The Misled (Bellevue Neighborhood – Bellevue-WA) 465 24.5 2   7 37
41 Hansel John Bethel Church (Bethel Church – San Jose-CA) 440 23.2 1 1 4 40
42 Mackenzie Pike Church on the Rise (Church on the Rise – Rocky Mount-NC) 415 21.8 1   14 20
43 Jonathan King Memorial Assembly of God (Memorial Assembly – Purcell-OK) 405 21.3     14 28
44 Molly Pellegrino Smithtown Gospel Tabernacle (Gospel Tabernacle – Smithtown-NY) 375 19.7 1 3 5 24
45 Noah Gallo The Misled (Bellevue Neighborhood – Bellevue-WA) 360 18.9   5 8 22
46 Josi Haugo Shipwrecked In Paradise (Cedar Park – Bothell-WA) 350 18.4 1 3 17 11
47 Harrison Stevens Calvary Church(J) (Calvary Church – Naperville-IL) 240 12.6 1   5 17
48 Michael Ukonu Braeswood Assembly of God (Braeswood Assembly – Houston-TX) 215 11.3     7 25
49 Jacob Sokalski Church on the Rise (Church on the Rise – Rocky Mount-NC) 175 9.2     4 22
*49 William Adu-Gyamfi Braeswood Assembly of God (Braeswood Assembly – Houston-TX) 175 9.2   2 8 18
50 Sedenia Dawit Power to Demolish (Word of Life – Springfield-VA) 170 8.9     4 11
51 Austin Ramsey Life360 Church (Life360 Church – Springfield-MO) 140 7.4 1   3 15
52 Elijah J Lee Trinity Church (Trinity Church – Cedar Hill-TX) 135 7.1 1 1 3 10
53 Hannah Facer Glory, Transitory (Journey Life – Holt-MI) 135 7.1   1 3 8
54 Lydia Dawit Power to Demolish (Word of Life – Springfield-VA) 130 6.8     2 10
55 Glory Stevens To Win As Many As Possible (Redeemer Church – Utica-NY) 110 5.8     2 9
56 Owen Navarro-Bania North Valley (North Valley – Phoenix-AZ) 95 5       12
57 Simeon Ponraj The 253 (Deeper Church – Burien-WA) 70 3.7       7
58 Benjamin Sokalski Church on the Rise (Church on the Rise – Rocky Mount-NC) 60 3.2     1 5
59 Josh Samuel Living Hope Worship Center (Living Hope – Swedesboro-NJ) 55 2.9   2 1  
60 Avinash Poguluri The Misled (Bellevue Neighborhood – Bellevue-WA) 35 1.8     1 3
*60 Shaymis Powell Calvary Church(J) (Calvary Church – Naperville-IL) 35 1.8     3 4
61 Jolynn Counley The 253 (Deeper Church – Burien-WA) 30 1.6       3
*61 Zoie Mafe Glory, Transitory (Journey Life – Holt-MI) 30 1.6       4
62 Julia Sullivan Trinity Church (Trinity Church – Cedar Hill-TX) 15 0.8       2
63 Quentin Counley The 253 (Deeper Church – Burien-WA) 0          
*63 Jenna Roberts God May Be Allinol (Cedar Park – Bothell-WA) 0          
*63 Hope King Memorial Assembly of God (Memorial Assembly – Purcell-OK) 0          
64 Josiah Brown Shipwrecked In Paradise (Cedar Park – Bothell-WA) -5 -0.3        
*64 Nicholas Clough Glory, Transitory (Journey Life – Holt-MI) -5 -0.3        

Challenger Results

Teams

# Team Church W/L Pts AVG 30s 20s 10s
1 Men Deserve Recognition (First Assembly – Lexington-KY) 18/1 3175 167.1 12 90 95
2 Calvary Church (Calvary Church – Greensboro-NC) 18/1 3600 189.5 21 95 102
3 Life Church (Life Church – Germantown-WI) 15/4 2245 118.2 3 61 91
4 Dream City (Dream City Church – Scottsdale-AZ) 15/4 2620 137.9 17 57 81
5 Calvary Church(S) (Calvary Church – Naperville-IL) 13/6 2065 108.7 3 55 94
6 Evangel Temple (Evangel Temple – Springfield-MO) 7-Dec 1590 83.7 12 52 63
7 Eyes on the Unseen (First at Firewheel – Garland-TX) 7-Dec 2405 126.6 13 71 76
8 The Crafty Fellows (First Assembly – Sioux Falls-SD) 8-Nov 1900 100 8 53 66
9 CrossPoint Assembly of God (CrossPoint – Portage-WI) 9-Oct 1685 88.7 6 47 51
10 First Assembly of God (First Assembly – Louisville-OH) 9-Oct 1595 83.9 1 48 98
11 New Life Assembly of God (New Life Assembly – Sparta-WI) 10-Sep 1800 94.7 6 54 67
12 Scum & Garbage (1 on 1 Team) 10-Sep 1790 94.2 2 48 86
13 Lakeview Church (Lakeview Church – Indianapolis-IN) 10-Sep 1420 74.7 2 60 42
14 Not I, but the Lord (Open Bible Church – Rapid City-SD) 11-Aug 2215 116.6 20 57 38
15 Dancing River Goats (Legacy Church – Princeton-TX) 12-Jul 1310 68.9 1 47 72
16 Metuchen Assembly of God (Metuchen Assembly – Metuchen-NJ) 14-May 445 23.4 0 6 42
17 Victory Worship (Victory Worship Center – Tucson-AZ) 15-Apr 870 45.8 0 28 51
18 We Shouldn`t Be Here (1 on 1 Team) 17-Feb 840 44.2 0 21 82
19 The Church at the Groves (Church at the Groves – Leesburg-GA) 17-Feb 325 17.1 0 7 37
20 Not So Tough (NE Ware, AK) 18-Jan -10 -0.5 0 0 0

Individuals

# Quizzer Team Church Pts AVG QO 30s 20s 10s
1 Kyli Ladd Not I, but the Lord (Open Bible Church – Rapid City-SD) 1950 102.6 15 20 54 15
2 Josiah Smith Men Deserve Recognition (First Assembly – Lexington-KY) 1755 92.4 14 9 66 11
3 Julia Martello Calvary Church (Calvary Church – Greensboro-NC) 1690 88.9 13 13 63 8
4 Joanna Moses Dream City (Dream City Church – Scottsdale-AZ) 1610 84.7 13 11 43 32
5 Emma Schoessow CrossPoint Assembly of God (CrossPoint – Portage-WI) 1485 78.2 12 6 47 23
6 Matthew McKinley The Crafty Fellows (First Assembly – Sioux Falls-SD) 1460 76.8 12 7 47 29
7 Alex McCollum Calvary Church (Calvary Church – Greensboro-NC) 1365 71.8 15 4 23 64
8 Gideon Thomas Lakeview Church (Lakeview Church – Indianapolis-IN) 1345 70.8 9 2 56 20
9 Shawn Timothy Calvary Church(S) (Calvary Church – Naperville-IL) 1310 68.9 11 3 36 43
10 Andrew Lane Life Church (Life Church – Germantown-WI) 1250 65.8 14 1 33 50
11 Joanne Sinniah Evangel Temple (Evangel Temple – Springfield-MO) 1230 64.7 8 12 48 12
12 Joanne Ramesh Eyes on the Unseen (First at Firewheel – Garland-TX) 1205 63.4 9 7 32 36
13 Aaron Hoffman Scum & Garbage (1 on 1 Team) 1200 63.2 10 1 34 45
14 Cole Abbott New Life Assembly of God (New Life Assembly – Sparta-WI) 1170 61.6 9 6 47 16
15 Zane Brown Eyes on the Unseen (First at Firewheel – Garland-TX) 1115 58.7 6 6 39 31
16 David Moses Dream City (Dream City Church – Scottsdale-AZ) 1010 53.2 8 6 14 49
17 Anna Lane Life Church (Life Church – Germantown-WI) 980 51.6 9 2 28 39
18 Amelia Gephart Victory Worship (Victory Worship Center – Tucson-AZ) 860 45.3 5 0 27 44
19 Caleb Cullins First Assembly of God (First Assembly – Louisville-OH) 830 43.7 8 1 19 51
20 Brooke Smith Dancing River Goats (Legacy Church – Princeton-TX) 780 41.1 5 1 28 26
21 Josiah Laakkonen Men Deserve Recognition (First Assembly – Lexington-KY) 770 40.5 8 0 8 55
22 Noel Siony Calvary Church(S) (Calvary Church – Naperville-IL) 700 36.8 5 0 17 45
23 Tyler McCracken Men Deserve Recognition (First Assembly – Lexington-KY) 660 34.7 3 3 16 29
24 Savannah Robinson Calvary Church (Calvary Church – Greensboro-NC) 545 28.7 3 4 9 30
25 Christian Dawit We Shouldn`t Be Here (1 on 1 Team) 455 23.9 3 0 8 50
26 Joel Larson Scum & Garbage (1 on 1 Team) 445 23.4 2 1 7 31
27 Bryce Helgerson New Life Assembly of God (New Life Assembly – Sparta-WI) 430 22.6 2 0 3 37
28 Jadyn Prom Dancing River Goats (Legacy Church – Princeton-TX) 420 22.1 0 0 11 28
29 Emily McKinley The Crafty Fellows (First Assembly – Sioux Falls-SD) 410 21.6 3 1 6 34
30 Gwendalynn Costlow First Assembly of God (First Assembly – Louisville-OH) 395 20.8 0 0 16 25
31 Bekah Gross First Assembly of God (First Assembly – Louisville-OH) 375 19.7 1 0 13 21
32 Josie Battaglia The Church at the Groves (Church at the Groves – Leesburg-GA) 340 17.9 1 0 7 34
33 Harry Thomas Metuchen Assembly of God (Metuchen Assembly – Metuchen-NJ) 285 15 0 0 3 30
34 Kodi Ladd Not I, but the Lord (Open Bible Church – Rapid City-SD) 265 13.9 0 0 3 23
35 Emily Larson We Shouldn`t Be Here (1 on 1 Team) 205 10.8 0 0 3 19
36 Kosette Braithwaite Evangel Temple (Evangel Temple – Springfield-MO) 200 10.5 0 0 0 23
36 Israel Sparling CrossPoint Assembly of God (CrossPoint – Portage-WI) 200 10.5 0 0 0 28
37 Jeremiah Vecchioni New Life Assembly of God (New Life Assembly – Sparta-WI) 195 10.3 0 0 4 13
37 Antonio DeLaCruz We Shouldn`t Be Here (1 on 1 Team) 195 10.3 0 0 9 10
38 Kambria Braithwaite Evangel Temple (Evangel Temple – Springfield-MO) 165 8.7 0 0 4 28
39 Rhema Solomon Metuchen Assembly of God (Metuchen Assembly – Metuchen-NJ) 160 8.4 0 0 3 12
40 Seth Christopher Scum & Garbage (1 on 1 Team) 145 7.6 0 0 7 10
41 Billy Howard Dancing River Goats (Legacy Church – Princeton-TX) 110 5.8 2 0 7 18
42 Kyla Schrock Lakeview Church (Lakeview Church – Indianapolis-IN) 75 3.9 1 0 4 22
43 Danny`El Gonzalez Eyes on the Unseen (First at Firewheel – Garland-TX) 70 3.7 0 0 0 7
44 Reagan Stevens Calvary Church(S) (Calvary Church – Naperville-IL) 60 3.2 0 0 2 4
45 Romario Rodriguez The Crafty Fellows (First Assembly – Sioux Falls-SD) 20 1.1 0 0 0 2
45 Alex Hernandez Dancing River Goats (Legacy Church – Princeton-TX) 20 1.1 0 0 1 0
46 Aaron Lane Life Church (Life Church – Germantown-WI) 15 0.8 0 0 0 2
46 Ndubueze Echefu Eyes on the Unseen (First at Firewheel – Garland-TX) 15 0.8 0 0 0 2
47 Saron Ayalew The Crafty Fellows (First Assembly – Sioux Falls-SD) 10 0.5 0 0 0 1
47 MacKenzie Schubert New Life Assembly of God (New Life Assembly – Sparta-WI) 10 0.5 0 0 0 1
47 Marisa Gephart Victory Worship (Victory Worship Center – Tucson-AZ) 10 0.5 0 0 1 7
48 Young Sang Aum Calvary Church(S) (Calvary Church – Naperville-IL) 0 0 0 0 0 2
48 Christopher Costlow First Assembly of God (First Assembly – Louisville-OH) 0 0 0 0 0 1
48 Colby Heller We Shouldn`t Be Here (1 on 1 Team) 0 0 0 0 1 3
48 Quizzer-1 Not So Tough (NE Ware, AK) 0 0 0 0 0 0
48 Quizzer-3 Not So Tough (NE Ware, AK) 0 0 0 0 0 0
48 Aaron Lin Men Deserve Recognition (First Assembly – Lexington-KY) 0 0 0 0 0 0
48 Darren Asoppiah Metuchen Assembly of God (Metuchen Assembly – Metuchen-NJ) 0 0 0 0 0 0
48 Matthew Baloga Calvary Church (Calvary Church – Greensboro-NC) 0 0 0 0 0 0
49 Quizzer-2 Not So Tough (NE Ware, AK) -5 -0.3 0 0 0 0
50 Grace Battaglia The Church at the Groves (Church at the Groves – Leesburg-GA) -10 -0.5 0 0 0 3

Preliminary Results

Group A

Teams

# Team W/L Pts AVG 30s 20s 10s
1 Calvary Church(J) (Calvary Church – Naperville-IL) Jun-00 1430 238.3 8 37 36
2 Braeswood Assembly of God (Braeswood Assembly – Houston-TX) 2-Apr 460 76.7 2 15 26
3 Smithtown Gospel Tabernacle (Gospel Tabernacle – Smithtown-NY) 2-Apr 675 112.5 4 22 27
4 God May Be Allinol (Cedar Park – Bothell-WA) 4-Feb 945 157.5 7 25 28
5 Evangel Temple (Evangel Temple – Springfield-MO) 4-Feb 495 82.5 3 19 12
6 Lakeview Church (Lakeview Church – Indianapolis-IN) 4-Feb 390 65 1 15 14
7 CrossPoint Assembly of God (CrossPoint – Portage-WI) 5-Jan 285 47.5 1 11 12

Individuals

# Quizzer Team Pts Avg QO 30s 20s 10s
1 Shreanna Powell Calvary Church(J) (Calvary Church – Naperville-IL) 680 113.3 6 6 20 4
2 Sheldon Powell Calvary Church(J) (Calvary Church – Naperville-IL) 530 88.3 6 2 12 16
3 Alex Jarrell God May Be Allinol (Cedar Park – Bothell-WA) 410 68.3 4 3 9 13
4 Jackson DeMasi Smithtown Gospel Tabernacle (Gospel Tabernacle – Smithtown-NY) 380 63.3 2 3 15 7
5 Gideon Thomas Lakeview Church (Lakeview Church – Indianapolis-IN) 345 57.5 2 1 13 6
6 Joanne Sinniah Evangel Temple (Evangel Temple – Springfield-MO) 315 52.5 2 2 16 1
7 Cecily Houser God May Be Allinol (Cedar Park – Bothell-WA) 280 46.7 1 4 10 1
8 Precious Cyrus-David Braeswood Assembly of God (Braeswood Assembly – Houston-TX) 265 44.2 3 2 10 6
9 Westin Haugo God May Be Allinol (Cedar Park – Bothell-WA) 235 39.2 3   6 12
10 Emma Schoessow CrossPoint Assembly of God (CrossPoint – Portage-WI) 215 35.8   1 11 3
11 Kambria Braithwaite Evangel Temple (Evangel Temple – Springfield-MO) 165 27.5 1 1 3 9
12 Harrison Stevens Calvary Church(J) (Calvary Church – Naperville-IL) 155 25.8 1   2 13
13 Molly Pellegrino Smithtown Gospel Tabernacle (Gospel Tabernacle – Smithtown-NY) 150 25   1 3 8
14 Sarah Wong Smithtown Gospel Tabernacle (Gospel Tabernacle – Smithtown-NY) 145 24.2 1   4 12
15 William Adu-Gyamfi Braeswood Assembly of God (Braeswood Assembly – Houston-TX) 105 17.5     3 9
16 Michael Ukonu Braeswood Assembly of God (Braeswood Assembly – Houston-TX) 95 15.8     2 11
17 Israel Sparling CrossPoint Assembly of God (CrossPoint – Portage-WI) 70 11.7       9
*17 Shaymis Powell Calvary Church(J) (Calvary Church – Naperville-IL) 70 11.7     3 3
18 Kyla Schrock Lakeview Church (Lakeview Church – Indianapolis-IN) 45 7.5     2 8
19 Jenna Roberts God May Be Allinol (Cedar Park – Bothell-WA) 20 3.3       2
20 Kosette Braithwaite Evangel Temple (Evangel Temple – Springfield-MO) 15 2.5       2

Group B

Teams

# Team Church W/L Pts AVG 30s 20s 10s
1 Power to Demolish (Word of Life – Springfield-VA) Jul-00 1150 164.3 9 29 31
2 Life360 Church (Life360 Church – Springfield-MO) 1-Jun 1095 156.4 8 26 33
3 Bethel Church (Bethel Church – San Jose-CA) 2-May 1000 142.8 6 26 26
4 Glory, Transitory (Journey Life – Holt-MI) 3-Apr 805 115 1 30 27
5 Calvary Church (Calvary Church – Greensboro-NC) 4-Mar 1210 172.8 6 32 35
6 First Assembly of God (First Assembly – Louisville-OH) 5-Feb 470 67.1 0 16 29
7 The Crafty Fellows (First Assembly – Sioux Falls-SD) 6-Jan 460 65.7 2 16 19
8 Metuchen Assembly of God (Metuchen Assembly – Metuchen-NJ) 0/7 125 17.9 0 3 10

Individuals

# Quizzer Team Pts Avg QO 30s 20s 10s
1 Judah Stevens To Win As Many As Possible (Redeemer Church – Utica-NY) 840 140 6 15 15  
2 Jonathan Zhu Shipwrecked In Paradise (Cedar Park – Bothell-WA) 570 95 6 3 13 14
3 Tabitha Nirmal Church on the Rise (Church on the Rise – Rocky Mount-NC) 475 79.2 4 3 16 3
4 Joanna Moses Dream City (Dream City Church – Scottsdale-AZ) 415 69.2 4 1 11 14
5 Christian Stevens To Win As Many As Possible (Redeemer Church – Utica-NY) 365 60.8 4   9 17
6 Zane Brown Eyes on the Unseen (First at Firewheel – Garland-TX) 345 57.5 3   15 7
7 Josi Haugo Shipwrecked In Paradise (Cedar Park – Bothell-WA) 340 56.7 3 4 10 5
8 Anna Lane Life Church (Life Church – Germantown-WI) 280 46.7 2 2 8 8
9 Faith King Memorial Assembly of God (Memorial Assembly – Purcell-OK) 245 40.8 1 2 8 7
10 Graham Hoffmann To Win As Many As Possible (Redeemer Church – Utica-NY) 240 40 1   12 7
11 David Moses Dream City (Dream City Church – Scottsdale-AZ) 235 39.2 1 2 2 14
*11 Anastasia Yevtushenko Shipwrecked In Paradise (Cedar Park – Bothell-WA) 235 39.2 1   5 13
12 Joanne Ramesh Eyes on the Unseen (First at Firewheel – Garland-TX) 205 34.2   1 6 9
13 Andrew Lane Life Church (Life Church – Germantown-WI) 195 32.5 2   6 13
14 Mackenzie Pike Church on the Rise (Church on the Rise – Rocky Mount-NC) 85 14.2   1 2 6
15 Jonathan King Memorial Assembly of God (Memorial Assembly – Purcell-OK) 60 10     4 6
16 Jacob Sokalski Church on the Rise (Church on the Rise – Rocky Mount-NC) 50 8.3       7
17 Glory Stevens To Win As Many As Possible (Redeemer Church – Utica-NY) 45 7.5       5
18 Benjamin Sokalski Church on the Rise (Church on the Rise – Rocky Mount-NC) 25 4.2     1 1
19 Josiah Brown Shipwrecked In Paradise (Cedar Park – Bothell-WA) 15 2.5       2
20 Hope King Memorial Assembly of God (Memorial Assembly – Purcell-OK) 10 1.7       1
21 Danny`El Gonzalez Eyes on the Unseen (First at Firewheel – Garland-TX) 0          
*21 Aaron Lane Life Church (Life Church – Germantown-WI) 0          
22 Ndubueze Echefu Eyes on the Unseen (First at Firewheel – Garland-TX) -5 -0.8        

Group C

Teams

# Team Church W/L Pts AVG 30s 20s 10s
1 Trinity Church (Trinity Church – Cedar Hill-TX) Jun-00 1180 196.6 9 30 28
2 Not Allowed to Speak (Mechanicsville Christian Center – Mechanicsville-VA) 1-May 1200 200 8 29 31
3 The Misled (Bellevue Neighborhood – Bellevue-WA) 2-Apr 865 144.1 6 20 30
4 North Valley (North Valley – Phoenix-AZ) 3-Mar 975 162.5 10 25 21
5 Men Deserve Recognition (First Assembly – Lexington-KY) 4-Feb 795 132.5 3 25 25
6 New Life Assembly of God (New Life Assembly – Sparta-WI) 5-Jan 320 53.3 1 10 17
7 The Church at the Groves (Church at the Groves – Leesburg-GA) 0/6 35 5.8 0 1 5

Individuals

# Quizzer Team Pts Avg QO 30s 20s 10s
1 Anna Kelly Not Allowed to Speak (Mechanicsville Christian Center – Mechanicsville-VA) 645 107.5 5 8 15 5
2 Josh Barajas Trinity Church (Trinity Church – Cedar Hill-TX) 615 102.5 5 6 19 3
3 Teddy Arasavelli The Misled (Bellevue Neighborhood – Bellevue-WA) 605 100.8 5 6 17 6
4 Zak Kellock North Valley (North Valley – Phoenix-AZ) 605 100.8 4 9 17 1
5 Josiah Smith Men Deserve Recognition (First Assembly – Lexington-KY) 585 97.5 5 3 22 3
6 John David Sullivan Trinity Church (Trinity Church – Cedar Hill-TX) 385 64.2 4 3 7 14
7 Brennan Navarro-Bania North Valley (North Valley – Phoenix-AZ) 295 49.2 2   7 15
8 Madison Steele Not Allowed to Speak (Mechanicsville Christian Center – Mechanicsville-VA) 285 47.5 2   8 10
9 Phoebe Hoffman Not Allowed to Speak (Mechanicsville Christian Center – Mechanicsville-VA) 270 45 2   6 16
10 Cole Abbott New Life Assembly of God (New Life Assembly – Sparta-WI) 205 34.2   1 10 7
11 Elijah J Lee Trinity Church (Trinity Church – Cedar Hill-TX) 195 32.5 1   4 11
12 Sam Clinston The Misled (Bellevue Neighborhood – Bellevue-WA) 155 25.8 1   1 13
13 Noah Gallo The Misled (Bellevue Neighborhood – Bellevue-WA) 110 18.3     2 11
14 Bryce Helgerson New Life Assembly of God (New Life Assembly – Sparta-WI) 105 17.5 1     9
15 Tyler McCracken Men Deserve Recognition (First Assembly – Lexington-KY) 105 17.5     2 9
16 Josiah Laakkonen Men Deserve Recognition (First Assembly – Lexington-KY) 100 16.7 1   1 12
17 Owen Navarro-Bania North Valley (North Valley – Phoenix-AZ) 80 13.3   1 1 5
18 Grace Battaglia The Church at the Groves (Church at the Groves – Leesburg-GA) 20 3.3       2
19 Josie Battaglia The Church at the Groves (Church at the Groves – Leesburg-GA) 15 2.5     1 3
20 Aaron Lin Men Deserve Recognition (First Assembly – Lexington-KY) 10 1.7       1
*20 MacKenzie Schubert New Life Assembly of God (New Life Assembly – Sparta-WI) 10 1.7       1
21 Julia Sullivan Trinity Church (Trinity Church – Cedar Hill-TX) 0          
*21 Jeremiah Vecchioni New Life Assembly of God (New Life Assembly – Sparta-WI) 0          
*21 Avinash Poguluri The Misled (Bellevue Neighborhood – Bellevue-WA) 0          

Group D

Teams

# Team Church W/L Pts AVG 30s 20s 10s
1 The 253 (Deeper Church – Burien-WA) 1-Jun 1265 180.7 9 36 29
2 Crown Pointe (Crown Pointe – Lees Summit-MO) 1-Jun 1485 212.1 11 41 38
3 Central Assembly of God (Central Assembly – Houston-PA) 2-May 1055 150.7 6 29 25
4 Living Hope Worship Center (Living Hope – Swedesboro-NJ) 3-Apr 935 133.6 6 25 26
5 Not I, but the Lord (Open Bible Church – Rapid City-SD) 4-Mar 660 94.3 6 17 15
6 Calvary Church(S) (Calvary Church – Naperville-IL) 5-Feb 465 66.4 1 15 28
7 Victory Worship (Victory Worship Center – Tucson-AZ) 6-Jan 330 47.1 0 9 16
8 Dancing River Goats (Legacy Church – Princeton-TX) 6-Jan 195 27.9 0 10 22

Individuals

# Name Team Pts Avg QO 30s 20s 10s
1 Zach Ponraj The 253 (Deeper Church – Burien-WA) 810 115.7 6 9 25  
2 Tirzah Brookbank Crown Pointe (Crown Pointe – Lees Summit-MO) 740 105.7 6 11 20 3
3 Seth Robertson Central Assembly of God (Central Assembly – Houston-PA) 715 102.1 6 6 22 6
4 Toby Hill Living Hope Worship Center (Living Hope – Swedesboro-NJ) 615 87.9 3 6 20 4
5 Kyli Ladd Not I, but the Lord (Open Bible Church – Rapid City-SD) 595 85 4 6 17 7
6 Rachel Brookbank Crown Pointe (Crown Pointe – Lees Summit-MO) 390 55.7 4   10 19
7 Josiah Brookbank Crown Pointe (Crown Pointe – Lees Summit-MO) 375 53.6 2   11 16
8 Madison Holcomb Central Assembly of God (Central Assembly – Houston-PA) 345 49.3 4   7 19
9 Amelia Gephart Victory Worship (Victory Worship Center – Tucson-AZ) 340 48.6 3   9 16
10 Samuel Dawson The 253 (Deeper Church – Burien-WA) 335 47.9 4   6 23
11 Lydia Hill Living Hope Worship Center (Living Hope – Swedesboro-NJ) 305 43.6 3   4 22
12 Shawn Timothy Calvary Church(S) (Calvary Church – Naperville-IL) 255 36.4 1 1 8 11
13 Noel Siony Calvary Church(S) (Calvary Church – Naperville-IL) 210 30 1   6 17
14 Brooke Smith Dancing River Goats (Legacy Church – Princeton-TX) 205 29.3 1   7 11
15 Simeon Ponraj The 253 (Deeper Church – Burien-WA) 90 12.9     4 3
16 Kodi Ladd Not I, but the Lord (Open Bible Church – Rapid City-SD) 65 9.3       8
17 Jolynn Counley The 253 (Deeper Church – Burien-WA) 40 5.7     1 3
18 Josh Samuel Living Hope Worship Center (Living Hope – Swedesboro-NJ) 20 2.9     1  
19 Jadyn Prom Dancing River Goats (Legacy Church – Princeton-TX) 10 1.4       6
*19 Reagan Stevens Calvary Church(S) (Calvary Church – Naperville-IL) 10 1.4     1  
20 Quentin Counley The 253 (Deeper Church – Burien-WA) 0          
21 Billy Howard Dancing River Goats (Legacy Church – Princeton-TX) -5 -0.7     3 5
*21 Young Sang Aum Calvary Church(S) (Calvary Church – Naperville-IL) -5 -0.7        
22 Alex Hernandez Dancing River Goats (Legacy Church – Princeton-TX) -10 -1.4        
*22 Marisa Gephart Victory Worship (Victory Worship Center – Tucson-AZ) -10 -1.4        

Group E

Teams

# Team Church W/L Pts AVG 30s 20s 10s
1 Power to Demolish (Word of Life – Springfield-VA) Jul-00 1150 164.3 9 29 31
2 Life360 Church (Life360 Church – Springfield-MO) 1-Jun 1095 156.4 8 26 33
3 Bethel Church (Bethel Church – San Jose-CA) 2-May 1000 142.8 6 26 26
4 Glory, Transitory (Journey Life – Holt-MI) 3-Apr 805 115 1 30 27
5 Calvary Church (Calvary Church – Greensboro-NC) 4-Mar 1210 172.8 6 32 35
6 First Assembly of God (First Assembly – Louisville-OH) 5-Feb 470 67.1 0 16 29
7 The Crafty Fellows (First Assembly – Sioux Falls-SD) 6-Jan 460 65.7 2 16 19
8 Metuchen Assembly of God (Metuchen Assembly – Metuchen-NJ) 0/7 125 17.9 0 3 10

Individuals

# Quizzer Team Pts Avg QO 30s 20s 10s
1 Nigus Dawit Power to Demolish (Word of Life – Springfield-VA) 800 114.3 6 9 23 1
2 Cameron Ramsey Life360 Church (Life360 Church – Springfield-MO) 775 110.7 6 8 23 1
3 Samuel Jebaraj Bethel Church (Bethel Church – San Jose-CA) 630 90 5 5 21 4
4 Julia Martello Calvary Church (Calvary Church – Greensboro-NC) 565 80.7 4 4 20 3
5 Alex McCollum Calvary Church (Calvary Church – Greensboro-NC) 500 71.4 6 2 7 24
6 Hansel John Bethel Church (Bethel Church – San Jose-CA) 380 54.3 4 1 5 22
7 Darcie Harr Glory, Transitory (Journey Life – Holt-MI) 350 50 3   20 3
8 Jonathan Mafe Glory, Transitory (Journey Life – Holt-MI) 330 47.1 4   7 19
9 Matthew McKinley The Crafty Fellows (First Assembly – Sioux Falls-SD) 280 40 1 2 11 7
10 Austin Ramsey Life360 Church (Life360 Church – Springfield-MO) 265 37.9 2   3 20
11 Caleb Cullins First Assembly of God (First Assembly – Louisville-OH) 235 33.6     10 10
12 Levi Dawit Power to Demolish (Word of Life – Springfield-VA) 210 30 1   3 19
13 Emily McKinley The Crafty Fellows (First Assembly – Sioux Falls-SD) 180 25.7     5 12
14 Bekah Gross First Assembly of God (First Assembly – Louisville-OH) 150 21.4     3 12
15 Savannah Robinson Calvary Church (Calvary Church – Greensboro-NC) 135 19.3 1   5 7
16 Hannah Facer Glory, Transitory (Journey Life – Holt-MI) 115 16.4   1 3 4
17 Harry Thomas Metuchen Assembly of God (Metuchen Assembly – Metuchen-NJ) 105 15     3 8
18 Gwendalynn Costlow First Assembly of God (First Assembly – Louisville-OH) 85 12.1     3 7
19 Lydia Dawit Power to Demolish (Word of Life – Springfield-VA) 80 11.4     1 8
20 Sedenia Dawit Power to Demolish (Word of Life – Springfield-VA) 60 8.6     2 3
*20 Kaitlyn Ramsey Life360 Church (Life360 Church – Springfield-MO) 60 8.6       12
21 Rhema Solomon Metuchen Assembly of God (Metuchen Assembly – Metuchen-NJ) 20 2.9       2
22 Matthew Baloga Calvary Church (Calvary Church – Greensboro-NC) 10 1.4       1
*22 Zoie Mafe Glory, Transitory (Journey Life – Holt-MI) 10 1.4       1
23 Nicholas Clough Glory, Transitory (Journey Life – Holt-MI) 0          
*23 Christopher Costlow First Assembly of God (First Assembly – Louisville-OH) 0          
*23 Romario Rodriguez The Crafty Fellows (First Assembly – Sioux Falls-SD) 0          
*23 Saron Ayalew The Crafty Fellows (First Assembly – Sioux Falls-SD) 0          
*23 Darren Asoppiah Metuchen Assembly of God (Metuchen Assembly – Metuchen-NJ) 0          

Special Events

Individual Tournament

If you have results, please email hello@biblequiz.com.

Quoting Bee

If you have results, please email hello@biblequiz.com.

Advanced Results

Round-by-Round Stats

Coming soon

Team Schedules

Coming soon